With the many different Children’s’ programs being administrated by the Fr. Ray Foundation, Sponsorship is the most stable means of insuring that a child will receive a good education, a clean and safe home, and enough good food, medical care, and clothing to sustain them. This allows them to put all their energy into healthy growth for the younger ones and scholastic or vocational programs for the older ones.

If you would like to help brighten the day of one of our children or students, please download the appropriate form from the list below and then mail it to us.

Mail the form to us at:

Father Ray Foundation
440 Moo 9 (P.O. Box 15, Pattaya City),
Sukhumvit Road, Km 145,
Nongprue, Banglamung,
Chonburi 20260,
Thailand

Telephone +66 (0)38716628
Fax +66 (0) 38716629
Email info@fr-ray.org


View Sponsee

Nickname:Bell
Sex:Female
Birth Date:2014.10.18
Birth Place:Chonburi
Arrival Date:2016.08.04
Family History and General Information

Bell comes from a poor family. Her parents are separated. She lives with her mother. Her mother works as a sales person selling milk yogurt to support the family. Bell is the third child of family, she has two older brothers. They all live in their own house. Our Father Ray Day Care Center provides a safe environment for the children to spend their days, giving their parents a chance to find employment. After attending our Day Care Center for about a month, Bell was introduced to the new environment. She was placed to the preparatory classrooms, because children in this age group are curious and ready to explore the world by using all their senses. When Bell was first introduced to our day nursery, she found it difficult to get used to this new environment. She can walk and run independently. She is trying to say some simple words but not clearly. She is slowly adjusting herself to the new environment and new friends. Bell regularly attends our Day Care Center. She is participating and taking part in the group activities which our teachers prepared for all children, such as social skills, self-help skills, gross motor skills, cognitive skills, communication skills, and fine motor skills. Her transition into the Day Care Center and her learning progress will be monitored closely. (SS)

Sponsorship Form

* Required field.
I'm interested in sponsoring "Bell"

  • Choose one of these

  • US Dollars
  • Choose one of these

  • - -
  • * Verification

We never turn a needy child away